DDYFA Fixtures

27th/28th November

(subject to change) -

For Scottish Cup/Region Cup ties, DDYFA teams will play at home on Sunday 28st November, however if you are drawn against a Perth Association or Fife association team who play home ties on a Saturday (this now includes other associations involved in Scottish cup ties) - the tie will be played on the 27th November. The home teams association set the day and kick off time for each match.

Scottish Cup Teamlines MUST be used and exchanged between teams before kick off.

DDYFA teamlines are used for league and local cup ties - MUST BE EXCHANGED PRIOR TO KICK OFF

RESULTS - scores must be recorded, via text from website or with Fraser Mortimer - 07711041369 - by 6pm on Sunday - HOME AND AWAY TEAM to submit scores, for Scottish Cup and SYFA East Region Cup. (no text messages sent for Scottish Cup or Region Cup) - no call/text to record scores will result in fines  being issued

Scottish Cup ties, East Region Cup ties and local DDYFA Cup ties go to penalties if score is is level at full time.

(ALL LISTED FIXTURES BELOW ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

Teams are reminded to reverse fixture if pitch is unplayable


U/13s Scottish Cup. 4th round

Ferry Athletic v Westdykes (B Strachan) Dawson.    NOON

Montrose Youth v Edinburgh City (C Hancox) Montrose.    NOON

Dundee West v Ayr Boswell Colts (K Riddell) Baldragon.    NOON

Banchory v Arbroath Ladds (As Arr)

U/13s Celtic Golden Jubilee Cup. Semi-Final

Kirriemuir Thistle  v Carnoustie Panmure (G Cooper) Martin Park.      NOON

Dryburgh v DUSC Lions (M Race) South Rd.    NOON

U/13s Cafe Royale

St Andrews Colts v Broughty UTD  Panther (D Rough) Tom Morris.    NOON

Monifieth Athletic v Montrose Vics (H Petrov) Riverview.    NOON

Broughty UTD  Puma v Fairmuir (A Townsend) St Saviours.    NOON

Free: DUSC

U/13s J Clenaghan

ACSC v Brechin City Youths (D Lyons) Hercules Den.     11am

Dundee West Yellow v Riverside West End Red. (K Riddell) Baldragon.    10.30

Douglas Youth v Riverside West End Blue (H Edens) Claypotts.   NOON

Forfar Athletic CFC  v  Maryfield UTD (W Mills) Forfar.     NOON


U/14s Scottish Cup 4th round

LK Galaxy Blues  v Montrose Youth (As Arr)

Stenhousemuir FC v Letham (As Arr)

Turriff Red v DUSC (As Arr)

Blackburn Utd CYFC v Fairmuir Tan (As Arr)

U/14s D S Rennie

Forfar Athletic CFC v Carnoustie Panmure (W Mills) Forfar.    2pm

Monifieth Athletic v Ferry Athletic (M Crawfird) Riverview NOON

Dundee West Red v Brechin City Youths (R Dittrich) Downfield.    NOON

Broughty UTD  Puma v Dundee West Royal (S Ferrier) Monifieth H/S.    NOON

Riverside West End v Dundee Celtic (B Archibald) Dundee Uni Pitch.    11am

U/14s Watson McInally

Dundee Sport Blue v Craigie Thistle (J Tindall) Old Glamis Rd.    NOON

ACSC Panther v Crieff JNRS  (D Lyons) Herc Den.    1pm

ACSC v Dundee Sport Black (A Kuzev) Herc Den.    11am

Jeanfield Swifts  v Broughty UTD  Panther (R A lexander) Riverview Stadium.    2pm

Pitfour v Blairgowrie (A Gellatly) St Madoes.    NOON

Free: Kirriemuir Thistle , Dundee West Yellow


U/15s Scottish Cup 4th round

Lasswade Th v Dundee West Royal (As Arr)

U/15s Ross Ballantine Cup. Semi-Final

Jeanfield Swifts v Letham (R Alexander) Riverview Stadium.    NOON

DUSC Lions v Scone (W Geekie)  Thistle  Craigie 3g.     NOON

U/15s G Taylor

Montrose Youth  v Ferry Athletic (C Hancox) Kenny Park.    2pm

Monifieth Athletic  v Newtyle UTD (H Petrov) Riverview.    2pm

Brechin City Youths  v Dundee West Red (B Stewart) Brechin.    NOON

DUSC v Broughty (D Shepherd) Monymusk.    NOON

ACSC v Dundee Celtic (A Kuzev) Herc Den.    1pm

Free: Dundee West Yellow

U/15s W Mills

Fairmuir v Riverside West End (A Finnigan) Graham St.    11am

Dryburgh Athletic  v Dundee Thistle (M Race) South Rd.    2pm

Forfar Athletic CFC v St Andrews (D Lawson) Forfar.    NOON

Kirriemuir Thistle  v Newburgh JNRS  (G Cooper) Martin Park.      2pm

Free: Arbroath Lads


U/16s Scottish Cup. 4th round

Galston YFC v Dundee Sporting Club (As Arr)

U/16s J Clark Motors Cup. Semi-Final

Broughty UTD Puma v Crieff JNRS  (S Brunton) Claypotts.    2pm

DUSC v Monifieth Athletic  (W Geekie) Craigie 3g.    2pm

U/16s Chuck McGowan Cup. Semi Final

St Andrews Colts v Pitfour (C Flucker) Tom Morris.    2pm

Ferry Athletic  v Carnoustie Panmure (H Edens) Dawson.   2pm

U/16s Maryfield

Letham v Brechin City Youths  (V Stoyanov) Seven Acres.    NOON

Montrose Youth v Dryburgh Athletic (M Reid) Kenny Park.     NOON

Dundee West Royal v Fairmuir (R Dittirich) Downfield.    2pm

U/16s Bodycare

Cupar Colts v Mearns (W Grieve) Cupar.     NOON

Dundee West v Riverside (TBA) Baldragon.     2pm

Arbroath Harp v Broughty UTD  Panther (A Goodall) Arbroath.    NOON

Free: Forfar Athletic CFC


U/17s Scottish Cup 4th

Fairmuir v Dundonald Bluebell ( A Finnigan) Graham St.    1pm

Riverside West End v Dyce BC (B Archibald) Dundee Uni Pitch.    1pm

U/17s D Pullar

Ferry Athletic v Monifieth Athletic  (H Fairweather) Dawson.    NOON

Montrose Youth v Carnoustie Panmure (M Reid) Montrose.    2pm

Free: Kinnoull

U/17s F Thomson

Letham v St Andrews Colts (V Stoyanov) Seven Acres.     2pm

Dundee  Thistle v Dundee North End (L Harrison) Claypotts.     NOON

Broughty UTD  v ACSC (A Townsend) St Saviours.    2pm

Forfar Athletic CFC v Abernethy (D Lawson) Forfar.    2pm

DUSC v Mearns Youth (D Shepherd) Monymusk.     2pm


U/19s President League

Dundee West v ACSC (G Bowman) Downfield.    2pm

Ferry Athletic v Dundee Downfield West (P Reid) Dawson.    2pm

Dundee Celtic v Riverside West End 03 (D Fearn) Lochee.     2pm

East Craigie Swifts  v Riverside West End 04 (A Brodie) As Arr.    NOON

Monifieth Athletic  v St Murdochs (M Crawford) Riverview.    2pm

Broughty UTD  v Jeanfield Swifts (S Ferrier) Monifieth H/S.     2PM


Social, News & Weather

Permit

Permit

Please see News article on how to appl for permits

Notifications

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow us

Sponsors