DDYFA Fixtures

20th/21stth November

(subject to change) -

For Scottish Cup/Region Cup ties, DDYFA teams will play at home on Sunday 21st November, however if you are drawn against a Perth Association or Fife association team who play home ties on a Saturday - the tie will be played on the 20th November. The home teams association set the day and kick off time for each match.

Scottish Cup Teamlines MUST be used and exchanged between teams before kick off.

DDYFA teamlines are used for league and local cup ties - MUST BE EXCHANGED PRIOR TO KICK OFF

RESULTS - scores must be recorded, via text from website or with Fraser Mortimer - 07711041369 - by 6pm on Sunday - HOME AND AWAY TEAM to submit scores, for Scottish Cup and SYFA East Region Cup. (no text messages sent for Scottish Cup or Region Cup) - no call/text to record scores will result in fines  being issued

Scottish Cup ties, East Region Cup ties and local DDYFA Cup ties go to penalties if score is is level at full time.

(ALL LISTED FIXTURES BELOW ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

Teams are reminded to reverse fixture if pitch is unplayable


U/13s Cafe Royale

Monifieth Athletic v Broughty UTD Puma (J Rice) Riverview.    12.30

Fairmuir v Arbroath Lads (B Archibald) Graham St.    12.30

Ferry Athletic  v Broughty UTD  Panther (M Farmer) Dawson.   12.30

Dundee West Red v St Andrews Colts (P Boag) Baldragon.    10.30

DUSC v Montrose Youth  (J Tindall) Monymusk.    12.30

Free: Mont Vics.

U/13s J Clenaghan

Dryburgh Athletic v DUSC Lions (A Townsend) South Rd.    12.30

Riverside West End Blue v ACSC (D Rough) Uni.  NOON

Maryfield UTD  v Dundee West Yellow (G Bowman) Fairmuir.   12.30

Carnoustie Panmure v Forfar  Athletic CFC (A Goodhall) Carnoustie.    12.30

Brechin City Youths  v Douglas Youth (M Garnes) Brechin.    12.30

Kirriemuir Thistle  v Riverside West End  Red (D Lyons) Kirrie.     12.30


U/14s Scottish Cup

DUSC v Kennoway (H Edens) Craigie Astro NOON

U/14s D S Rennie

Brechin City Youths  v Broughty UTD  Puma (M Garnes) Brechin.    2pm

Fairmuir Tan v Riverside West End (B Archibald) Graham St.    2pm

Dundee West Red v Carnoustie Panmure(C Ritchie) Downfield.    12.30

Dundee Celtic v Montrose Youth (G Ewing) Lochee.    12.30

Dundee West Royals v Monifieth Athletic (S Ferrier) Downfield NOON

Forfar Athletic CFC  v Ferry Athletic  (W Mills) Forfar.    12.30


U/14s Watson McInally

Blairgowrie v ACSC Panther (B Strachan) As Arr.    12.30

Kirriemuir Thistle v Dundee Sporting Black  (D Lyons) Kirrie.    2pm

Craigie v Pitfour (K Riddell) Drumgeith.    12.30

Broughty UTD Panther v Letham (M Race) Monifieth H/S.     12.30

Crieff JNRS v ACSC (V Stoyanov) As Arr.    12.30

Dundee Sporting Blue v Dundee West Yellow (M Crawford) Old Glamis Rd.     12.30

Free: Jeanfield Swifts


U/15s Ross Ballantine Cup. ¼ Final

Scone v St Andrews Colts (G Cooper) As Arr.   NOON

U/15s G Taylor

Dundee Celtic v Ferry Athletic (G Ewing) Lochee.    2pm

Montrose Youth v Dundee West Royal (J McCunnie) Kenny Park.    12.30

Monifieth Athletic  v Dundee West Red (B Stewart) Riverview.    12.30

Broughty UTD  v Brechin City Youths (M Traynor) Claypotts.    12.30

DUSC v ACSC (S Brunton) Monymusk.    12.30

Free: Dundee West Yellows, Newtyle UTD

U/15s W Mills League

DUSC Lions v Arbroath Lads (H Edens) Craigie 3g.    2pm

Dryburgh Athletic v Riverside West End (A Townsend) South Rd.    2pm

Newburgh JNRS  v Jeanfield Swifts (E Wivell) As Arr.    11.30

Kirriemuir Thistle  v Forfar Athletic CFC (H Fairweather) Martin Park.    NOON

Dundee Thistle  v Fairmuir (M Traynor) Claypotts.    2pm

Free: Letham


U/16s Chuck McGowan Cup. ¼ Final

Mearns Youth  v Carnoustie Panmure (M Reid) As Arr.   11.00am

U/16s Maryfield League

Crieff JNRS v Monifieth Athletic (V Stoyanov) As Arr.    2pm

Dundee Sporting Club v Broughty UTD Puma (M Crawford) Old Glamis Rd.    2pm

Montrose Youth v Letham (M Reid) 2.00pm

Fairmuir v Brechin City Youths (B Hutchison) Graham St.    NOON

Dryburgh  Athletic v DUSC (S Ferrier) South Rd.    2pm

Free: Dundee West Royals

U/16s Bodycare

Broughty UTD  Panther v Riverside West End (D Lawson) Esplanade.   12.30

Ferry Athletic  v Cupar Colts (K Higgins) Dawson Park.    12.30

Forfar Athletic CFC  v Arbroath Harp (H Petrov) Forfar.   NOON

Pitfour v St Andrews Colts (W Grieve) St Madoes.     NOON

Free: Dundee West


U/17s D Pullar

Ferry Athletic v Riverside West End (K Higgins) Dawson.    2pm

Montrose Youth v Fairmuir (J McCunnie) Kenny Park.    2pm

Monifieth Athletic  v Kinnoull (J Rice) Riverview.    2pm

Free: Carnoustie Panmure

U/17s F Thomson

Forfar Athletic CFC v Dundee Thistle (H Petrov) Forfar.    2pm

Abernethy v  Broughty UTD  (E Wivell) As Arr.    2pm

Letham v DUSC (E Punton) Seven Acres    2pm

Dundee North End v ACSC (G Bowman) Fairmuir.    2pm

St Andrews Colts v Mearns (C Flucker) Cockshaugh Park.    2pm


U/19s President

Riverside West End 04  v  D West (J Sutcliffe) Dundee Uni.    2pm

Riverside West End 03  v East Craigie Sw (A Finnigan) Dundee Uni.   2pm

Dundee Downfield West v Broughty (B Hutchison) Baldragon.    2pm

St Murdochs v Dundee Celtic (A Kuzev) Friockheim.    2pm

ACSC v Monifieth athletic (D Shepherd) Hercules Den.    2pm

Jeanfield Swifts  v Ferry Athletic (G Cooper) As Arr.    2pm



Social, News & Weather

Permit

Permit

Please see News article on how to appl for permits

Notifications

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow us

Sponsors